Time Table

FOURTH SEMESTER

FOURTH SEMESTER

 

From: 09.02.2018 to 26.05.2018                                                                 Class Room: IP303

 

8.30-

9.30

9.30-10.30

11.00-12.00

12.00-

1.00

1.30-2.30

2.30-

3.30

3.30-

4.30

4.30-

5.30

MON

ETD

M-IV

DME

TOM

 

WSE

MP-II

DIPMATH-II

TUE

M-IV

MM&M LAB-B1 (10.00-1.00PM)

CADME LAB-B2 (10.00-1.00PM)

TOM

MP-II

 

WED

M-IV

MM&M LAB-B2 (10.00-1.00PM)

CADME LAB-B1 (10.00-1.00PM)

MP-II

WSE

DME

THU

ETD

WSE

DME

TOM

← COMMUNICATION SKILLS-I  →

FRI

ETD

TOM

DME

WSE

 

 

DIPMATH-II

SAT

ETD

M-IV

TFF/TT

DIPMATH-II

 

 

 

                   
 

                                                                                   

 

1

MA401

Engineering Mathematics-IV

Mrs. Chaithra

2

IP402

Theory of Machines

Dr.  H V Ramakrishna

3

IP403

Engineering Thermodynamics

Mr. S.S. Mahesh

4

IP404

Manufacturing Process-II

Dr.  M S Srinath

Mr.  G. Manjunath

5

IP405

Design of Machine Elements

Dr.Y.Arunkumar

6

IP406

Work Study and Ergonomics

Mr. B.N Prasannakumar

7

IP407

Mechanical Measurements & Metrology Laboratory

Mr B.K. Shivalingaiah

Mr. B.N Prasannakumar

8

IP408

Computer Aided Drafting of Machine Elements

Mrs. H.V Divya

Mr.  D.N. Ravikiran

     9

HS003

Communication Skills-I

Mrs.Sudha

    10

MATDIP2

Diploma Mathematics -II

Mrs. G. K. Kalavathi

   11

TFF/TT

Training For Future/Technical Talk

Invited Resource person from Industry

       
 

 

SIXTH SEMESTER

 

SIXTH SEMESTER

                                                           

From: 09.02.2018 to 26.05.2018                                                                 Class Room: IP301

 

 

8.30-9.30

9.30-10.30

11.00-12.00

12.00-1.00

1.30-2.30

2.30-3.30

3.30-4.30

4.30-5.30

MON

 

QAR

NCM

CIM

LUNCH BREAK

AM

H&P

 

TUE

QAR

AM

H&P

 

NCM

H&P

 

WED

CE/GDT

H&P

CIM

NCM

 

 

 

THU

CE/GDT

AM

NCM

CIM

EC&H LAB-B1

CAMAL LAB-B2

FRI

CE/GDT

QAR

         ←         CIP        →

EC&H LAB-B2

CAMAL LAB-B1

SAT

QAR

CIM

TFF/TECHNICAL TALK

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

IP601

Computer Integrated Manufacturing

Dr.  M S Srinath

2

IP602

Non Conventional Machining Process

Mr.  B.N Prasannakumar

3

IP603

Quality Assurance & Reliability

Mr B.K. Shivalingaiah

4

IP604

Hydraulics & Pneumatics

Mr. S.S. Mahesh

5

IP651

Geometric Dimensioning and Tolerancing

Mr.  T.S.Hemanth

IP654

Concurrent Engineering

Mr.  D.N. Ravikiran

6

IP662

Additive Manufacturing

Mrs. H.V Divya

7

IP605

Computer Aided Modeling & Analysis Laboratory

Dr.Y.Arunkumar

Mr.  T.S.Hemanth

8

IP606

Energy Conversion and Hydraulics Laboratory

Mr. S.S. Mahesh

9

HS004

Communication Skills-II

Mrs.Sudha

10

HS005

Constitution of India And Professional Ethics(Audit)

Ms.Tanuja

11

TFF/TT

Training For Future/Technical Talk

Invited Resource person from Industry

 

 

EIGHTH SEMESTER

 

 

EIGHTH SEMESTER                                                                                                                

From: 09.02.2018 to 26.05.2018                                                                 Class Room: IP201

 

 

8.30-9.30

9.30-10.30

11.00-12.00

12.00-1.00

1.30-2.30

2.30-3.30

3.30-4.30

4.30-5.30

MON

 

LM

ESBD

TQM

LUNCH BREAK

Project Work

TUE

 

LM

ESBD

TQM

Project Work

WED

 

ESBD

LM

 

Project Work

THU

 

TQM

ESBD

 

Seminar Work

FRI

 

Project Work

Seminar Work

SAT

 

 

TFF/TECHNICAL TALK

 

 

 

                   
 

 

1

IP801

Seminar

Mr.  D.N. Ravikiran

2

IP802

Project

Mr.  S.S.Mahesh

Mr.  T.S.Hemanth

3

IP803

Lean manufacturing

Mr.  T.S.Hemanth

4

IP804

Entrepreneurship & Small Business Development

 

Mr.  G.Manjunath

5

IP853

Total Quality Management

Mr.  B.K Shivlingaiah

6

TFF/TT

Training For Future/Technical Talk

Invited Resource person from Industry

 

 

                 

Copyright