Time Table

FOURTH SEMESTER

FOURTH SEMESTER

 

From: 11.02.2019 to 27.05.2019                                                                  Class Room: IP303

 

8.30-

9.30

9.30-10.30

11.00-12.00

12.00-

1.00

1.30-2.30

2.30-

3.30

3.30-

4.30

4.30-

5.30

MON

WSE

M-IV

DME

TOM

 

ETD

MP-II

DIPMATH-II

TUE

TOM

WSE

DME

M-IV

 

 

 

WED

ETD

M-IV

DME

MP-II

MM&M LAB-B3

CADME LAB-B2

(02.30-05.30 PM)

THU

ETD

WSE

MM&M LAB-B1

CADME LAB-B3

(11.00-02.00 PM)

COMMUNICATION SKILLS-I 

FRI

ETD

TOM

DME

M-IV

WSE

MP-II

DIPMATH-II

SAT

TOM

MM&M LAB-B2

CADME LAB-B1

(10.00-01.00 PM)

DIPMATH-II

 

 

 

                   
 

                                                                                   

 

1

MA401

Engineering Mathematics-IV

Mrs. G. K. Kalavathi

2

IP402

Theory of Machines

Mr. K.J. Dileep

3

IP403

Engineering Thermodynamics

Mr. S.S. Mahesh

4

IP404

Manufacturing Process-II

Mr.  G. Manjunath

5

IP405

Design of Machine Elements

Dr.Y.Arunkumar

6

IP406

Work Study and Ergonomics

Mr. B.N Prasannakumar

7

IP407

Mechanical Measurements & Metrology Laboratory

Mr B.K. Shivalingaiah

Mr. B.N Prasannakumar

8

IP408

Computer Aided Drafting of Machine Elements

Mrs. H.V Divya

Mr.  D.N. Ravikiran

9

HS003

Communication Skills-I

Mrs.Sudha

10

MATDIP2

Diploma Mathematics -II

Mrs. G. K. Kalavathi

 

 

 

SIXTH SEMESTER

SIXTH SEMESTER

                                                           

From: 11.02.2019 to 27.05.2019                                                                         Class Room: IP301

 

 

8.30-9.30

9.30-10.30

11.00-12.00

12.00-1.00

1.30-2.30

2.30-3.30

3.30-4.30

4.30-5.30

MON

EC&H LAB-B1

CAMAL LAB-B2

(08.30-11.30 AM)

QAR

 

LUNCH BREAK

AM

NCM

 

TUE

EC&H LAB-B2

CAMAL LAB-B1

(08.30-11.30 AM)

NCM

 

CE

CIM

 

WED

CE

CIM

NCM

QAR

AM

H&P

 

THU

CE

CIM

H&P

 

 

 

 

FRI

AM

NCM

←        CIP       →

H&P

 

QAR

 

SAT

QAR

CIM

H&P

 

 

 

 

                     
 

 

1

IP601

Computer Integrated Manufacturing

Dr.  M S Srinath

2

IP602

Non Conventional Machining Process

Mr.  B.N Prasannakumar

3

IP603

Quality Assurance & Reliability

Mr B.K. Shivalingaiah

4

IP604

Hydraulics & Pneumatics

Mr. S.S. Mahesh

 

IP654

Concurrent Engineering

Mr.  D.N. Ravikiran

6

IP662

Additive Manufacturing

Mrs. H.V Divya

7

IP605

Computer Aided Modeling & Analysis Laboratory

Dr.Y.Arunkumar

Mr.  T.S.Hemanth

8

IP606

Energy Conversion and Hydraulics Laboratory

Mr. S.S. Mahesh

Mr. K.J. Dileep

9

HS004

Communication Skills-II

Mrs.Sudha

10

HS005

Constitution of India And Professional Ethics(Audit)

Ms.Tanuja

 

 

 

EIGHTH SEMESTER

EIGHTH SEMESTER                                                                                                                

From: 11.02.2019 to 27.05.2019                                                        Class Room: IP201

 

 

8.30-9.30

9.30-10.30

11.00-12.00

12.00-1.00

1.30-2.30

2.30-3.30

3.30-4.30

4.30-5.30

MON

Project Work

LUNCH BREAK

Project Work

TUE

Project Work

Project Work

WED

ESBD

TQM

LM

 

Project Work

THU

ESBD

TQM

LM

 

Seminar Work

FRI

 

TQM

ESBD

 

Seminar Work

SAT

 

LM

ESBD

 

 

 

 

                     
 

 

1

IP801

Seminar

Mr.  T.S.Hemanth

2

IP802

Project

Mr.  D.N. Ravikiran

3

IP803

Lean manufacturing

Mr.  T.S.Hemanth

4

IP804

Entrepreneurship & Small Business Development

Mrs. H.V Divya

5

IP853

Total Quality Management

Mr.  B.K Shivlingaiah

 

 

 

                 

Copyright