Campus Placements

2016-17

Sl. No.

NAME

Name of the Company

1.    

JUNAID SHARIFF

HP

2.    

PURUSHOTHAM A ATHNI

Bill Forge

3.    

SRINIDHI C M

Prem Industry

4.    

AKSHAY G JOSHI

Q Spider

5.    

DAYANANDA B K

Gokuldas Exports

6.    

GOUTHAMA N R

Himmatsingka Linen,

 

7.    

JYOTHI K P

Arvind Mill

8.    

M ARAVIND KRISHNA

TCS,

IBM

9.    

MEGHA N K

Gokuldas Exports

10. 

MOHAN N

Gokuldas Exports

11. 

NIKITHA B P

Gokuldas Exports

12. 

PAVAN M D

TCS,

Narasipur Auto Components

13. 

VINAY GOWDA R

Ethnus

14. 

RAHUL KUMAR H R

Ethnus,

Narasipur Auto Components

15. 

SAVITHA T C

Numans

16. 

SOMAIAH C R

Narasipur Auto Components

17. 

SONICA RAMESH

TCS, AEC Offshore Trading Pvt. Ltd.

18. 

SOURABHA C ACHAR

Ethnus

19. 

SUPRIYA S

Numaan Industries

20. 

VIVEK H V

Gokuldas Exports, GM

21. 

PAVAN MP

Gokuldas Exports

Himmatsingka Linen

22. 

PREETHAM D R

Himmatsingka Linen,

Pret Interpret

23. 

SHARATH H M

Numaan Industries

 

 

2015-16

Sl. No.

Name

Name of the company

1.      

Shreyas N Murthy

GOKULDAS EXPORTS

2.      

Darshan  H.D

GOKULDAS EXPORTS

3.      

Aathish Kannanth

GOKULDAS EXPORTS

4.      

Adithya M R

GOKULDAS EXPORTS

5.      

Akshay Shreeshyla H S

1.JUMKEY(NINJAAS LABS. Pvt. Ltd)

2. GOKULDAS EXPORTS

6.      

Ashwini M D

Tata Consultancy Services

7.      

Bindushree E H

Tata Consultancy Services

8.      

Chaithra U C

GOKULDAS EXPORTS

9.      

Chinmaya Udupa

GOKULDAS EXPORTS

10.  

Darshan M L  (GATE -2016)

GATE -2016

11.  

DILIP V

JUMKEY(NINJAAS LABS. Pvt. Ltd)

12.  

Karthik H D

1.GOKULDAS EXPORTS

2. JUMKEY(NINJAAS LABS. Pvt. Ltd)

13.  

Mohammed Suheel

GOKULDAS EXPORTS

14.  

Pavan M Y- TCS

Tata Consultancy Services

15.  

Saksha M

GOKULDAS EXPORTS

16.  

Sandeep H N

Tata Consultancy Services

17.  

Sanjaya M K

Tata Consultancy Services

18.  

Sheethal H R

GOKULDAS EXPORTS

19.  

Soumyashree S Shastry

1.Tata Consultancy Services

2.ACO

20.  

Sowmya S

Tata Consultancy Services

21.  

Sukruthi B K

Q SPIDER

22.  

Sushma G R

GOKULDAS EXPORTS

23.  

Sushmitha K

JUMKEY(NINJAAS LABS. Pvt,Ltd)

24.  

Vidyashree B S

Tata Consultancy Services

25.  

Yashaswini K N

GOKULDAS EXPORTS

26.  

Abhishek R

GOKULDAS EXPORTS

27.  

Sandeep M G-

Tata Consultancy Services

28.  

Sanjay Kumar Jain A

GOKULDAS EXPORTS

29.  

Sayed Mohamed Raahi

GOKULDAS EXPORTS

2014-15

 

Sl. No

Name

USN

Name of the Company

1

Akshay Kumar R

 

4MC11IP002

 

Tata Consultancy Services

2

Manjushree B J

4MC11IP019

 

Wipro Infrastructure

3

Thejaswini M R

4MC11IP032

Arvind Limited

4

Manjunathagouda R Patil

 

4MC11IP018

 

Arvind Limited

5

Latha B Agali

 

4MC11IP016

Arvind Limited

6

Sharath H R

 

4MC11IP029

Arvind Limited

7

Ramya M S

 

4MC11IP027

 

Arvind Limited

8

Anitha K T

4MC11IP004

Arvind Limited

 

9

Poornima

 

4MC11IP022

 

Arvind Limited

 

 

Copyright